Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 15 Nov 20 Sunshine Coast
153 A Procopis 53 H Cushan 29  CH Moore 3/26 H McDonald 2/17 J Andrews 2/34
def Sandgate - Redcliffe
127 M Fielding 46  A Procopis 2/21 A Muir 2/22 S Remedios 2/25
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) 
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 19 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Ipswich
283 H Wood 111 JP Wood 35 AG Wilson 32 JW Cross 28  BE Street 5/76 BJ Powell 3/45
and 6/153(dec) H Wood 62 AG Wilson 33  CS Abbey 2/28 JJ Connolly 2/52
def Sandgate - Redcliffe
198 LA Thompson 61 LJ Aspin 58  R Lutter 3/23 A Smith 3/28 S Lutter 3/65
and 1/34  
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 1) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 19 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Sandgate - Redcliffe
9/322(dec) SR Cawood 96 RK Dowse 87 CS Sweeney 48 H Sweeney 25  M Topp 3/52 J Waters 2/58
def Ipswich
230 J Waters 47 M Andrews 46 M Topp 31  SA Hutton 3/53 NJ Scherer 3/64 BD Ilott 2/24
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 13 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Sandgate - Redcliffe
119 LJ Mills 34  H D'Addona 5/20 J Shelley 3/44 TR Lord 2/21
def by University of Queensland
7/211(dec) C Roberts 64 DW Reeves 48 L McBrien 44 N Meadows 34  M Petzer 4/55 MG Hogan 3/54
and 3/154 TR Lord 51 C Roberts 45 MJ Gouveia 31*  M Petzer 2/35
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Barsby Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 13 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
University of Queensland
161 O Mower 35 H Blunn 29 R Grey 25*  N Rand 4/25 JE Pavey 3/29
def Sandgate - Redcliffe
96 P Singh 27  A Quadros 4/42 W Carlile 3/26 R Grey 2/26
and 7/144 J Curtis 52 N Rand 29  H Williams 3/34 W Carlile 3/40
University of Queensland (St. Lucia 2) 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 13 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
Sandgate - Redcliffe
7/211(dec) R Brooks 87* J Schaefer 34 B Mcfarland 29  S Gerard-Solker 4/39
and 2/52(cc) R Brooks 28*  
def University of Queensland [1]
59 NP Gabbett 27*  LM Payne 5/9 J Seaton 3/20 CJ Andersen 2/12
and 200 JR McTaggett 58 M Gadd 42 L Walker 34  LM Payne 4/53 CJ Andersen 3/49 HL Drummond-Hills 2/45
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 13 27 Feb 21
6 Mar 21
University of Queensland
194 S Dissanayake 64 BK Wrigley 40  JM Whitehead 8/31
def Sandgate - Redcliffe
70  J Klaassen 3/14 L Singh 2/4 C Forrester 2/23
and 93  M Adams 4/19 L Singh 2/23
University of Queensland (St. Lucia 9 (formerly St Lucia 7)) 
Katherine Raymont Shield 24 28 Feb 21 Gold Coast
2/125 TA Wheeler 59* C Fuller 34  L Mills 2/34
def Sandgate - Redcliffe
122 D Johnson 28  C Voss 4/31 R Thomson 2/18
Bill Pippen Oval 
Club Championship Amendments 1 26 Sep 20 South Brisbane
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe
 
Men's Under-19 One Day Competition 5 7 Feb 21 Sunshine Coast
203 M Springate 48 T Longhurst 33 M Olsen 31  J Bunker 4/25 BJ Skinner 2/28
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe
223 J Liebke 64 CH Moore 40 J Mills 31  T Longhurst 2/23 M Diggles 2/26 T Agapow 2/46
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) 
Over 40's GF 7 Mar 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe
6/217(cc) SG Drummond-Hills 50 AD Francey 50 MJ Ramsay 34*  PR Herring 2/19 GJ Rosbrook 2/29
def University of Queensland
161 R McInnes 49 R Herring 29 G McGurk 27*  C Bunker 2/15 TA Ryan 2/16 S Kruger 2/36
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
Jodie Fields Shield 17 28 Feb 21 Sunshine Coast
2/92(cc) N Bradford 36* T Stumer 28  
def Sandgate - Redcliffe
90  P Hatherell 5/10 S Anderson 2/13
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kerry Emery Oval) 
A3 North 1 26 Sep 20
3 Oct 20
Mater Hill
3/297(dec) BF Howard 173 DD Wilden 85  L Rickards 2/35
def Sandgate - Redcliffe
47  S Pike 4/18 B Crick 3/0
and 10/42  E Kimmince 3/5 S Pike 3/18 C Nierro 2/2 BF Howard 2/3
Marchant Park 8 
B1 North 15 13 Mar 21
20 Mar 21
Sandgate - Redcliffe
127 K Neilsen 85  M Morris 4/13 D Johnston 3/22 M Lennon 2/33
drew Gold Crest Cobras
4/63  L Rickards 2/9 T Moody 2/10
Marchant Park 8 
Under 15 Reardon 5 5 Dec 20 Valley Grey
154 CA Sorensen-Bews 61  
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Walters
5/195(cc) HL Gulliver 65 B Westman-carter 53*  HW Tallon 3/16
Mount Maria College (East) 
Under 15 Reardon 5 5 Dec 20 Sandgate - Redcliffe Pink
5/178(cc) L Edwards 67* A McGill 32  
def by The Lakes Blue
2/238(cc) HJ Williamson 58* H Sandhu 51 J Bender 41* K Patel 33*  A McGill 2/32
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Martin Kent Oval) 
Under 15 Hopes 5 5 Dec 20 Albany Creek Eagle Hawks
110  R Jessep 3/6
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Dixon
1/112 B Todd 65*  
South Pine Sports Complex (North Oval) 
Hohns 5 5 Dec 20 Sandgate - Redcliffe Hohns
7/142  
def by Albany Creek Night Hawks
1/182 H Patrick 43* H Duncan 35* S Patrick 32 J Meehan 32*  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Martin Kent Oval) 
Under 13 Kerr 5 5 Dec 20 Sandgate - Redcliffe Swepson
7/169 L Drummond-hills 53  H Patel 2/19 A Singh 2/24
def by The Lakes White
3/199(cc) L Renew 49* O Gould 27 H Patel 25*  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Jack Lihou Oval) 
Under 13 Love 5 5 Dec 20 Sandgate - Redcliffe Kent
4/151(cc)  
def by Toombul Red
4/153 F Austin 31* G Livingstone 27*  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (John Stackpoole Oval) 
Under 11 Smith 9 5 Dec 20 Sandgate - Redcliffe Hemphrey
5/185 J MacPherson 28 D Kennedy 27 M Bigg 27  J Gold 2/11 A Bryson 2/19
def The Lakes Blue
2/183 C Luttrell 31* J Gold 25* A Bryson 25*  J MacPherson 2/16
Norris Road Primary School (Bill Mackay oval) 
Under 11 Taylor 9 5 Dec 20 Albany Creek Falcon Hawks
12/131  A Kannan 3/20 R Page 2/8 B Weatherley 2/11
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Stackpoole
7/217 B Weatherley 30 S Sovis 26*  
Eatons Hill State School 
Dan’s Team 9 5 Dec 20 The Lakes White
10/138(cc) G Dejun 32 C Foster 27  S Patel 2/11 M Harvey 2/22
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Pyne
2/244(cc) D Agravat 44* J Cool 39* M Kachhadiya 32* S Sandhu 31*  
Bounty Boulevard State School 
Under 10 Siddle 9 5 Dec 20 The Lakes Red
3/121(cc) J Sidhu 28*  
def Sandgate - Redcliffe Barsby
3/119(cc)  A Soni 2/10
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Kirsten Pike Oval) 
Under 10 Ponting 9 5 Dec 20 Sandgate - Redcliffe Dellit
9/121 C Nicholas 29  
def Albany Creek Red Hawks
6/92  A Manopavan 2/4 A Fry 2/13
Canterbury Park (Field 2 - South) 
U16 Prestwidge Girls 9 5 Dec 20 Valley Azure
5/117 ED O'Kane 34*  S Kaur 2/7
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Mooney
4/130 S Kaur 34* E Bunn 31*  
Windsor Park (Keith Beavis Oval) 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield SF 22 Jan 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe
3/107(cc) S Kaur 52  
def by South Brisbane
4/114(cc) C Molloy 36 EJ Mollee 28  MR Croucamp 2/22
Ashgrove Sportsground (Norm McMahon Oval) 
Open CLARKE 3 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Albany Creek Falcon Hawks
0/0(cc)  
v U15 Sandgate - Redcliffe Pink
0/0(cc)  
South Pine Sports Complex (South Oval) 
Under 15 CUTTING 5 20 Mar 21 Albany Creek Fire Hawks
6/68(cc)  D Pavey 2/1 L Miranda 2/3
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Pink
9/69 L Edwards 40*  H Argus 3/8
South Pine Sports Complex (North Oval) 
Under 15 FITNESS 5 20 Mar 21 Valley Grey
6/137 CA Sorensen-Bews 35* HK Sorensen-Bews 28* RA Jones 25  
def Sandgate - Redcliffe Walters
9/133(cc) J Guntuka 44*  ML Henderson 3/15 HE Jones 2/26
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Martin Kent Oval) 
Under 13 FINCH 5 20 Mar 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe Kent
3/148 OM Regan 43* J Morris 30* I Howard-Bain 28  
def The Lakes Knights Blue
3/129(cc) BJ Keenan 34*  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (John Stackpoole Oval) 
Under 12 HAURITZ 3 20 Feb 21
27 Feb 21
Burpengary Brumbies
156 B Esson 36  
def by U13 Sandgate - Redcliffe Kent
9/193(cc)  L Nowitzki 2/10 J Mulhall 2/13 D Formosa 2/18
and 1/96  
Peter Scala Oval 
Under 11 DYMOCK 8 20 Mar 21 The Lakes Knights White
5/96(cc)  B Weatherley 2/19
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Stackpoole
1/77(cc)  
Bounty Boulevard State School 
Under 11 DYMOCK 8 20 Mar 21 Burpengary Brumbies
v Sandgate - Redcliffe Pyne
Burpengary State College 
Under 11 THOMPSON 8 20 Mar 21 Valley Green
drew Sandgate - Redcliffe Hemphrey
Corbie Park 
Under 10 LABUSCHAGNE 8 20 Mar 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe Barsby
90/9(cc) J Gibson 29*  C Elliott 2/7 X Rizzuto 2/8
def by The Lakes Knights Blue
3/100(cc)  P Wilson 2/10
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Kirsten Pike Oval) 
Under 10 KASPROWICZ 8 20 Mar 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe Dellit
drew Wilston-Norths Black
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Jack Lihou Oval) 
Under 16 JONASSEN Girls 8 20 Mar 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe Mooney
drew Wilston-Norths Warriors
Kalinga Park (Oval 5 ) 
Jodie Fields Shield 17 1 Mar 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe
5/96(cc) K Wheeler 37 D Johnson 25  
def by University of Queensland
3/99(cc) EM Clark 52*  
Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval)