Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Bulls Masters First Grade Competition 21 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Ipswich / Logan
244 B Llewellyn 55 DP Wilson 46 L Prince 41 LJ Thomson-Matthews 33 AG Wilson 26  MJ Swepson 6/111 BE Street 4/39
v Sandgate - Redcliffe
3/52 MJ Swepson 36  H Wood 3/35
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners Competition 10 25 Nov 18 Sandgate - Redcliffe
9/189(cc) C Langley 49 B Brandt 29  N McFadyen 3/18 J Roy 2/28 N Armitage 2/36
def by Northern Suburbs
4/192 EJ Bartley 43* MJ Lockhart 40* T Snell 39 N McFadyen 36  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
Katherine Raymont Shield 23 17 Feb 19 Western Suburbs
218 C Sippel 59 JE Dooley 35 M Dixon 30  JL Barsby 4/34 K Davey 3/44 L Mills 2/29
def Sandgate - Redcliffe
146 JL Barsby 73  C Sippel 3/26
Graceville Memorial Park (Oval 1 - Turf) 
Jodie Fields Shield 17 17 Feb 19 Sunshine Coast
89  L Bourke 2/4 E Winchester 2/10 O Voss 2/11
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe
8/159(cc) T Schutt 52 J Cavanough 43  Z Valencic 4/29
Read Park 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Ipswich / Logan
v Sandgate - Redcliffe
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Ivor Marsden 1) 
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 21 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
1/16  
v Ipswich / Logan
232 B Newton 41 GS Carter 39 C Risson 37 B Nickson 34 R Plummer 28  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
University of Queensland [1]
287  
v Sandgate - Redcliffe
3/42 B Mcfarland 26  N Coe 2/7
Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
157 JE White 41 K Boulton 38  G Joshi 4/38 RD Bowen 3/36 PW Keller 2/27
v Northern Suburbs [2]
5/101 M Reinhardt 48  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 13 16 Feb 19
23 Feb 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe
v Ipswich / Logan
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Barsby Oval) 
Sunday Legends Twenty20 Competition 4 3 Feb 19 University of Queensland
2/101  AG Durston 2/35
drew Sandgate - Redcliffe
University of Queensland (St. Lucia 2) 
Over 40's 4 3 Feb 19 Sandgate - Redcliffe [Blue]
5/74  
def Wynnum/Manly
71  S Narasimhan 3/17 D Miller 2/18 P Fraser 2/22
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval) 
Over 40's 4 3 Feb 19 Redlands
8/198(cc)  
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe [Gold]
9/203(cc) D Lyons 61* CJ Moore 48 NJ Poppleton 31*  
EGW Wood Reserve (Fred Kratzmann Oval) 
Twenty20 Cup EF 20 Jan 19 Sandgate - Redcliffe [1]
8/127(cc) R Brooks 43  Z Jeh 3/32 TJ O'Rourke 2/18 JW Durkin 2/28
def by Valley [1]
7/212(cc) SD Grummitt 59* XL Thornton 32 KP Lewis 28 J  Badenhorst 26  
Fehlberg Park (Bob Young Oval) 
Open Renshaw 5 8 Dec 18 Redcliffe City
def BYE
Filmer Park 
Under 12 Khawaja 5 8 Dec 18 Albany Creek Night Hawks
2/181 H Patrick 51* S Patrick 47  
def Sandgate - Redcliffe Hohns
132  H Patrick 2/4
Alf Shaw Park (Main field) 
Under 15 Prestwidge Girls 9 8 Dec 18 Sandgate - Redcliffe Prestwidge
8/108(cc)  E Bunn 2/16
def by Everton Districts
3/128(cc) T Carius 29* G McDonald 28  
Everton District Cricket Club 3 (Rod Gibson oval) 
Under 10 Siddle 9 8 Dec 18 Sandgate - Redcliffe Dellit
6/139(cc) O Ransby 32*  
def Albany Creek Black Hawks
8/107(cc)  A Dhaliwal 2/3
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Kirsten Pike Oval) 
Under 11 Taylor 9 8 Dec 18 Sandgate - Redcliffe Swepson
6/186 C Philpot 33*  A Hundal 2/22
def The Lakes CC Red
10/130 R Spies 29 C Mosman 26  R Walters 3/7 T Bigg 3/18 D Simpson 2/23
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Jack Lihou Oval) 
Under 11 Smith 9 8 Dec 18 Sandgate - Redcliffe Kent
13/184(cc) O Regan 27*  E Raman 3/8 J Kelk 3/15 G Bhullar 2/14 L Marais 2/16
def by Albany Creek Eagle Hawks
10/226(cc) L Marais 35* J Magill-Connell 26* J Kelk 26*  J Hooper 2/13 O Regan 2/19
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Kirsten Pike Oval) 
Under 12 McDermott 5 8 Dec 18 Sandgate - Redcliffe Baiccotto
7/130 I BRADY 27  O Gould 2/16
def by The Lakes CC Blue
1/146 H Farnsworth 42*  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Martin Kent Oval) 
Under 13 Townsend 5 8 Dec 18 Burpengary Brumbies
3/110  
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Walters
120 A McGill 28  B Byrnes 2/19
Peter Scala Oval 
Under 13 Love 5 8 Dec 18 Valley Navy
76  R Jessep 2/6
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Dixon
4/148 D Haynes 33* R Jessep 27*  AR Abraham 2/17
Heiner Park (North Oval) 
Under 14 Symonds 5 8 Dec 18 Sandgate - Redcliffe Pink
5/136(cc) M Coats 32*  
def by St Patricks Gold
7/137 J Lowe 28 L Allen 26*  T Heagney 2/13
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Martin Kent Oval) 
Under 14 Symonds 5 8 Dec 18 Burpengary Brumbies Gold
1/137 K Neilsen 41* M Buckley 38*  
def Sandgate - Redcliffe Pyne
6/100(cc) S McIvor 42*  
Lindsay Road Sports Fields - South 
Under 15 Simpson 5 8 Dec 18 Burpengary - St Pauls
9/102(cc)  HL Drummond-Hills 2/2
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Stackpoole
1/154 JE Pavey 32* DM Seaton 28*  
James Worthington Oval Burpengary 
Club Championship Amendments 1 6 Oct 18 Valley
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe
 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 4 17 Jan 19 Western Suburbs
7/116(cc) N Varidel 41  K Wheeler 3/14 A Marshall 2/14
def Sandgate - Redcliffe
89  O Hartland 3/8 E Goffage 3/14
Chelmer Park (Turf) 
Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield 4 20 Jan 19 Northern Suburbs
7/81 T Hamblin 50*  S Bhandarker 4/1
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe
4/163(cc) D Johnson 41 T Carius 36  
Chelmer Park (Turf) 
Open CLARKE 2 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Redcliffe City Cyclones
195 Z Cole 45 M Clay 42*  S McIvor 2/19 HL Drummond-Hills 2/21 JE Pavey 2/29 KT Stone 2/36
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Stackpoole
5/255(cc) B Reed 68 D Kearney 35* S McIvor 30 HL Drummond-Hills 28* R Fisher 28  M Clay 2/28
and 2/8  
Filmer Park 
Under 14 LEHMANN 2 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe Pyne
167 J Thorpe 73*  K Geddes 3/1 K Neilsen 2/11 M Buckley 2/19
def by Burpengary Brumbies
9/316(cc) M Buckley 111* M Fielding 67* KR Forte 47  J Jhonly 2/24 T Moody 2/32 J Balmaceda 2/36
and 0/69 K Geddes 32*  
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Martin Kent Oval) 
Under 13 GILBERT 2 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe Dixon
7/274(cc) L Miranda 51* B Todd 51 D Pavey 33*  
def Burpengary Brumbies
139  T Beenders 2/15 X Miranda 2/19
and 71  D Pavey 3/9
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Jack Lihou Oval) 
Under 13 GILBERT 2 9 Feb 19
16 Feb 19
Sandgate - Redcliffe Walters
288 ZJ Akbar 96 B Mikitis 47 C Martin 34*  
and 2/54(cc) A McGill 33*  
def Albany Creek Sea Hawks
276  A McGill 3/20
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (John Stackpoole Oval) 
Under 11 HAYDEN 3 16 Feb 19 The Lakes Black
v Sandgate - Redcliffe Kent
Woodside Park (Main field) 
Under 11 HAYDEN 3 16 Feb 19 The Lakes Red
10/168  C Philpot 3/18 T Bigg 3/18
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Swepson
7/242 C Philpot 49* T Bigg 31 L Drummond-hills 30*  
Undurba State School (Main field) 
Under 10 BUCHANAN 3 16 Feb 19 Sandgate - Redcliffe Dellit
v Albany Creek Grey Hawks
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Kirsten Pike Oval) 
Under 15 JONASSEN Girls 3 16 Feb 19 Sandgate - Redcliffe Prestwidge
163 D Johnson 68*  
def by Wilston-Norths Red
5/166(cc) T Hamblin 62* S Galvin 37*  K Wheeler 2/17
Kalinga Park (Oval 2) 
Under 13 PERRY Girls 3 16 Feb 19 Valley Pink
8/74(cc)  
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Mooney
4/187(cc) T Easdale 41* T Bettington 32* O Givney 29* A Marshall 27*  AG Ferguson 2/27
Kalinga Park (Oval 3)