Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Smith
Round 9 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (7:15AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe HemphreydefThe Lakes Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
hancock, rory
Siebuhr, Ari (+)
Hirani, Jash
Ramsay, Castiel
Virk, Ekamjot
Bigg, Mitchell
MacPherson, Jack
Dixon, Riley (+)
Kennedy, David (c)
 
Coach:  Kennedy, Simon
Team Manager:  Kennedy, Anna
 
James, Slater
Hoogstraten, Levi
Gold, Jack
McAulay, Aidan
Luttrell, Charlie
Bryson, Angus
Crowe, Harrison
Pillay, Nikay
Carman, Bodie
 
Coach:  McAulay, Craig
Team Manager:  James, Jodi
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Taylor
Round 9 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (7:15AM)
The Lakes Whitedef bySandgate - Redcliffe Pyne
Venue: Bounty Boulevard State SchoolMatch ID: 3492467
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Micale, Blair
Dejun, Gabriel
Sharma, Siddharth (+)
DALWADI, KHUSH (c)
Dowling, Harrison (+)
Foster, Carter
SHIROLKAR, NILAY
Mithulananthan, Prithuvi
Bipin, Joshua
 
Coach:  Dowling, Michelle
Team Manager:  Micale, Phil
Scorer:  Micale, Phil
 
Morris, Ziggy
Harvey, Millie
Cool, Jackson
Agravat, Drumil
Kachhadiya, Mann
Patel, Shiv
Sandhu, Shubhjeet
Boben, Jennifer
Dabbar, Srijan
 
Coach:  Seaton, Mark P
Team Manager:  Seaton, Daniel M
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 Taylor
Round 9 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (7:15AM)
Albany Creek Falcon Hawksdef bySandgate - Redcliffe Stackpoole
Venue: Eatons Hill State SchoolMatch ID: 3492466
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Kannan, Abinauv (c) (+)
Fitz-Lauritsen, Hunter (+)
Page, Ryan
McGuire, Declan
Sovis, Senuk
Clark, Freeman
Kannan, Aadiv
Weatherley, Brodie
Cook, Joseph
 
Coach:  Clark, Peter
Team Manager:  Clark, Peter
Scorer:  Clark, Peter
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Symonds
Round 5 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (1:15PM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe Hohnsdef byAlbany Creek Night Hawks
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Rostron, Matthew
Rostron, Daniel
Pavey, Dustin (c)
Birgan, Riley
Stahmer, Cooper
Scotney, George
Holmes, David
Drummond-Hills, Mitchell J (+)
Mcnamara, Finlay
Morris, Jarrah
Singh, Armaan
Howard-Bain, Iolo
 
Coach:  Drummond-hills, Shane
Team Manager:  Martin, Laura
Scorer:  Martin, Laura
 
Rogers, Zachary
Duncan, Harry
Meehan, Jack (+)
Patrick, Sam
Patrick, Henry (c) (+)
Kenwrick, Declan
Toye, Jackson
Wiseman, Cohen
Ramanalingam, Ragesh
McDonald, Harrison
van Breda, Sean
 
Coach:  Shaw, Rodney
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Round 19 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (10:00AM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
IpswichdefSandgate - Redcliffe
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Dionysius  Umpire2: Damien Mealey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wilson, Daniel P
Thomson-Matthews, Levi J
Prince, Lachlan
De Giusti, Nicholas
Wood, Harrison
Wilson, Anthony G
Smith, Adam
Lutter, Rowan
Wood, Jack P
Cross, Jake W
Lutter, Sean
 
Street, Bryce E (c)
Livingstone, Rory B
Thompson, Lachlan A
Barsby, Corey R
Liebke, Jet (+)
Lascu, Adrian
Aspin, Lloyd J
Connolly, Joshua J
Abbey, Christopher S
Brown, Tyron
Powell, Brad J
Simmers, Michael J
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
Scorer:  Moody, Tracey
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Simmers, Michael J
Street, Bryce E
Queensland Premier Cricket - Katherine Raymont Shield
Round 24 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (10:00AM)
Gold CoastdefSandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Bill Pippen OvalMatch ID: 3457041
Umpires: Umpire1: Greg Douglas  Umpire2: Tom Logan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Fuller, Carly (c)
Broucek, Tessa
Fernleigh, Ella
Flynn, Eliza
Glennie, Dahlia
Maxwell, Stephanie E
Mayers, Melissa
Parsons, Grace
Thomson, Roxanne
Voss, Charlotte
Voss, Olivia
Wheeler, Tara A
 
Coach:  Lovett, Garry
 
Cooper, Tess M (c)
Mills, Lilly
Cavanough, Julia
Mair, Caitlin E (+)
Roche, Olivia
Mettam, Meg O
Wheeler, Kalea
Johnson, Darcey
Pais, Janelle
Croucamp, Mia R
Thomas, Holly
 
Coach:  Dudgeon, Anthony K
Team Manager:  Dixon, Aaron T
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round 19 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (10:00AM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (10:00AM)
Sandgate - RedcliffedefIpswich
Umpires: Umpire1: Paul Russell  Umpire2: Mark Davidson  
Scorers:  Not specified
Cawood, Steven R
Brandt, Thomas R (+)
Sweeney, Harrison
Sweeney, Caden S
Moody, Joshua (c)
Dowse, Ryan K
Kaluthanthri, Chathura
Hutton, Sean A
Bunker, Mitchell
Porter, Lachlan
Ilott, Bradley D
Scherer, Nicholas J
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
Team Manager:  Hutton, Brett A
 
Topp, Michael
Andrews, Matthew (+)
Brandley, Damien
Carter, Greg S (c)
McAteer, Dylan
Austin, Harry L
Emmerson, Noah S
Anderson, Jacob A
Trigar, William
Creevey, Joshua
Waters, Jacob
Anderson, Todd J
Klass, Blayde A
 
Coach:  Creevey, Brendan N
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
Round 17 - Sun 28 Feb 2021 (11:00AM)
Sunshine CoastdefSandgate - Redcliffe
Umpires: Umpire1: David McIver  Umpire2: Richard Rooke-Jones  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bradford, Nicola
Stumer, Taylor (+)
Murphy, Phoebe (c)
Fearon, Hanae L
Bennett-Treeby, Sharntaya
McMahon, Rosie
Duncan, Maddie
Hatherell, Paige
Anderson, Shari
Richardson, Rhegis
McKenzie, Zoe
Toohey, Claudia
 
Coach:  Fearon, Andrew J
 
Bhandarker, Siddhi
Keiler, Emily
Kaur, Sevi
PASCOE, Amy
Bingham, Madeline M
Marshall, Amy
Smith, Phoebe
Cameron, Belinda
Bunn, Ella (c)
Patel, Hetvi (+)
Pascoe, Lee-Ann
 
Coach:  Doyle, Jack K
Team Manager:  Dixon, Aaron T
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
Round 17 - Mon 1 Mar 2021 (6:30PM)
Sandgate - Redcliffedef byUniversity of Queensland
Venue: Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval)Match ID: 3727453
Umpires: Umpire1: Neale Faulkner  Umpire2: Gerard Tutt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Wheeler, Kalea (c)
Kaur, Sevi
Cameron, Belinda
Johnson, Darcey
Croucamp, Mia R
Bunn, Ella
Thomas, Holly
Keiler, Emily
PASCOE, Amy
Marshall, Amy
Smith, Phoebe
Patel, Hetvi (+)
 
Coach:  Doyle, Jack K
Team Manager:  Dixon, Aaron T
 
Luiten, Jenna
Ryan, Mia B
Mabin, Josephine (c) (+)
Blunn, Ruby J
Kuiters, Rebecca D
Dissanayake, Janithi
Clark, Emily M
Hamblin, Taylor
Lutvey, Caitlin
Lush, Sophia
Butchers, Josie
O'Keeffe, Anna
 
Coach:  Coe, Nic
Scorer:  Mabin, Pam
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round 13 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:15PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:15PM)
Sandgate - Redcliffedef byUniversity of Queensland
Umpires: Umpire1: Ryan Flack  Umpire2: Martin McLay  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smith, Lachlan
Lawrence, Harry (+)
Taylor, Samuel T
Hogan, Murdoch G
Scherer, Nicholas J
Mills, Liam J
Petzer, Matthew
Basson, Adam W
Skelson, Tyler M
Sweeney, Jackson B (c)
Brandt, Benjamin
Gardner, Jack W
Stead, Samuel
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Mills, Liam J
Stead, Samuel
Smith, Lachlan
Scherer, Nicholas J
 
Reeves, Dean W
Shelley, Jack
Kelaart, Tom
Gouveia, Matthew J
Kapure, Urvaksh
Lord, Thomas R
Meadows, Nick (c)
McBrien, Liam (+)
D'Addona, Hayden
Saha, Arnab
Roberts, Christopher
Williams, Healy
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Saha, Arnab
Williams, Healy
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round 13 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:15PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:15PM)
University of QueenslanddefSandgate - Redcliffe
Umpires: Umpire1: Murray White  Umpire2: Regan Neate  
Scorers:  Not specified
Williams, Healy
Finlayson, Sam D
Miller, Michael (+)
Carlile, William
Blunn, Harry
Grey, Ryan
Burke, Lachlan
Mower, Oliver (c)
Quadros, Anson
Dorwat, Shardul
Beath, Elliot N
Border, Lachlan -
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Williams, Healy
Beath, Elliot N
 
Mills, Liam J
Khan, Faraz
Doyle, Jack K
Langley, Cooper
Rand, Nathan (c)
Singh, Partap
Pavey, Jackson E
Singh, Satbir (+)
Curtis, Jayden
Bunker, Justin
Skinner, Ben J
Seaton, Joshua
Rothnie, Mark
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Rothnie, Mark
Seaton, Joshua
Bunker, Justin
Mills, Liam J
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round 13 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:15PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:15PM)
Sandgate - RedcliffedefUniversity of Queensland [1]
Umpires: Umpire1: William Ford  Umpire2: Graham Wiggins  
Scorers:  Not specified
Mcfarland, Brian
Schaefer, Jonathon (+)
Nishit, Soni
Andersen, Clinton J (c)
Brooks, Russell
Walduck, Joshua
Drummond-Hills, Harrison L
Ware, Lachlan
Payne, Lachlan M
Seaton, Joshua
Westman-Carter, Bailey
Drummond-Hills, Shane G
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
The following players did not play on:
Day 1 Day 2
Drummond-Hills, Shane G
Seaton, Joshua
 
Gabbett, Nicholas P
McTaggett, Jonathon R (c) (+)
Shelley, Joe
Walker, Lachlan
Brown, Jonte I
Yadav, Abhimanyu
Gerard-Solker, Shannen
Bromell, Archie S
Steele, Archie J
Amarasekara, Raveeshe
Shah, Dhairy
Gadd, Max
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Brown, Jonte I
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - U16 Prestwidge Girls
Round 9 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Valley Azuredef bySandgate - Redcliffe Mooney
Venue: Windsor Park (Keith Beavis Oval)Match ID: 3520362
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stevens, Edie
Bhatnagar, Jenah M
Lyons, Bridget A
O'Kane, Elise D
Jones, Naomi G
Paranavithana, Harini H
Winwood, Katherine J
Ferguson, Amy G
Miller, Lily K
 
Bettington, Caitlyn
Bettington, Tara (+)
Bettington, Alana
Regan, Zoe
Bhandarker, Siddhi
Givney, Olive
Kaur, Sevi
MacBeth, Ava
Marshall, Amy (c)
Bunn, Ella
Dixon, Chloe
 
Coach:  Marshall, Philip
Team Manager:  Dixon, Aaron T
Warehouse Cricket Association - A3 North
Round 1 - Sat 26 Sep 2020 (1:00PM), Sat 3 Oct 2020 (1:00PM)
Mater HilldefSandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Marchant Park 8Match ID: 3484270
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Castle  
Scorers:  Not specified
Newman, Ben
Howard, Benjamin F
Wilden, David D
Mclennan, Daniel A
Tobin, Wiliiam
Daniel, Jarred
Pike, Stuart
Kimmince, Eli
Hall, Cameron
Webb, Callum
Crick, Brad
Ragg, Andy
Nierro, Cristofer
 
Rosolen, Daniel (c)
O'Connor, Tanner
Lester, Brayden
Parikumar, Yogeshwar
Lee, Cameron (+)
Forte, Kayne R
Moody, Tyler
Rosolen, Christian
Rickards, Lachlan
Thorpe, Joel
Whelan, Zachary
Johnston, Zachary
 
Coach:  Rosolen, Daniel
Team Manager:  Moody, John W
Scorer:  Moody, John W
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 13 - Sat 27 Feb 2021 (12:15PM), Sat 6 Mar 2021 (12:15PM)
University of QueenslanddefSandgate - Redcliffe
Scorers:  Not specified
Umpires: Umpire1: Raymond Marsh  Umpire2: Neale Faulkner  Umpire1 (Day2): Raymond Marsh  Umpire2 (Day2): Tom Logan  
Wrigley, Blake K
Devlin, Mathew M
Forrester, Jack T
Dissanayake, Senith
Spanner, Mitchell
Klaassen, James
Welgampola, Marindra
Singh, Lakhvir
Kostic, Matthew L (+)
Morgan, Lance (c)
Forrester, Chris
Adams, Matthew
 
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Adams, Matthew
 
Gordon, Thomas
Rosolen, Daniel (+)
Deen, Matthew J
Woolnough, Grady
Singh, Devon
Rosolen, Christian
Chand, Rahul
White, Jamie E
Gordon, Mark
Whitehead, John M (c)
Suosaari, Eamon J
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
Queensland Premier Cricket - Men's Under-19 One Day Competition
Round 5 - Sun 7 Feb 2021 (10:00AM)
Sunshine Coastdef bySandgate - Redcliffe
Umpires: Umpire1: David McIver  Umpire2: Richard Rooke-Jones  
Scorers:  Not specified
Olsen, Mathew
Kelsey, Isaac
Cain, Thomas
Agapow, Timothy
Diggles, Matthew
Maidment, Alexander (c) (+)
Trace, Jacob
Robinson, Locke
Glew, Isaac
Longhurst, Tom
Springate, Matthew
 
Coach:  Peck, Craig A
 
Pascoe, Mitchell (c)
Liebke, Jet (+)
Sweeney, Harrison
Mills, Jackson
Seaton, Daniel M
Fielding, Daniel
Moore, Charles H
Skelson, Tyler M
Brandt, Benjamin
Sehgal, Vidur
Bunker, Justin
Skinner, Ben J
 
Coach:  Williams, Vic
Team Manager:  Hutton, Brett A
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 10 - Sun 15 Nov 2020 (10:00AM)
Sunshine CoastdefSandgate - Redcliffe
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Rooke-Jones  Umpire2: Stephen Armstrong  
Scorers:  Not specified
Procopis, Alexander
Diggles, Jamie
Muir, Ashton
McAllister, Curtis (+)
Longhurst, Tom (c)
Baker, Benjamin K
Remedios, Sam
Trost, Jeremy V
O'Shea, Cian D
Armstrong, Mitchell
Johnson, Liam
Cushan, Harley
 
Coach:  WRIGHT, WALLY G
 
Moore, Charles H (c)
Neilsen, Kane
Seaton, Daniel M (+)
McDonald, Hamish
O'Connor, Daniel J
Fielding, Matthew
Simpson, Carter
Ware, Lachlan
Hall, Stirling
Kearney, Jude
Andrews, Jackson
Steele, Blaize R
Gulliver, Harry L (sub)
 
Coach:  Mills, Aaron
Team Manager:  McDonald, Martin
Queensland Premier Cricket - Youth Girls Competition - Paul Pink Shield
Round SF - Fri 22 Jan 2021 (6:30PM)
Sandgate - Redcliffedef bySouth Brisbane
Umpires: Umpire1: Neale Faulkner  Umpire2: Ravi Gummadavalli  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bhandarker, Siddhi
Pais, Janelle (c)
Givney, Olive
Kaur, Sevi
Bingham, Madeline M
Marshall, Amy
Croucamp, Mia R
Bunn, Ella
Patel, Hetvi (+)
Dixon, Chloe
 
Coach:  Dixon, Aaron T
 
Molloy, Claire
Bray, Kameryn (+)
Mollee, Eve J (+)
Mehta, Mahi
Hillier, Lucinda B
Kahlon, Amreen R (c)
Sonter, Chelsea
SueSee, Filippa
Storrs, Rebecca
Bassingthwaighte, Lily
 
Coach:  Maddox, Nathan
Queensland Premier Cricket - Over 40's
Round GF - Sun 7 Mar 2021 (10:30AM)
Sandgate - RedcliffedefUniversity of Queensland
Umpires: Umpire1: Stephen Armstrong  Umpire2: Graeme Hogan  
Scorers:  Not specified
Kruger, Sean
Ramsay, Matthew J
Ryan, Trent A (c)
Drummond-Hills, Shane G (+)
Stahmer, Perry
Isoardi, Jonathon C
Francey, Andrew D
Rao, Madhav
Bunker, Chris
O'Connell, Tony
Cromb, Wade A
 
Boyd, Cameron
Rae, Doug
Hall, Chris
Gray, Andrew
Herring, Richard
McInnes, Richard John
McGurk, Gordon
Herring, Peter R
Irwin, Mark D
Reddacliff, Tom
Elks, Ian (c) (+)
Rosbrook, Geoff J
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 26 Sep 2020 (12:00PM)
South Brisbanedef bySandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: ?Match ID: 3458458
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Warehouse Cricket Association - B1 North
Round 15 - Sat 13 Mar 2021 (11:45AM), Sat 20 Mar 2021 (11:45AM)
Sandgate - RedcliffedrewGold Crest Cobras
Venue: Marchant Park 8Match ID: 3484359
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Castle  
Scorers:  Not specified
Rosolen, Daniel (c)
O'Connor, Tanner (+)
Lester, Brayden
Parikumar, Yogeshwar
Lee, Cameron
Forte, Kayne R
Moody, Tyler
Rosolen, Christian
Rickards, Lachlan
Thorpe, Joel
Whelan, Zachary
Johnston, Zachary
Neilsen, Kane
Whelan, Brian
 
Coach:  Rosolen, Daniel
Team Manager:  Moody, John W
Scorer:  Moody, John W
 
Dean, Kristjian
Johnston, David
Lennon, Mark
Lawless, Damian
Dingle, Beyden
Kularatna, Mineth
Morris, Matt
Munro, Mitchell
McIvor, Shane
Sturgeon, Joss M
Carson, Matthew L
Rogan, Steve
Trotter, Benjamin
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Kerr
Round 5 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:15AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe Swepsondef byThe Lakes White
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Philpot, Chase (c)
Cook, Thomas
Page, Jake
Walters, Rune
Kokot, Thomas C
Ransby, Oliver
Vaghani, Karm
Drummond-hills, Lachlan Cooper
Chilakalapudi, Praneeth
Simpson, Daniel
Moore, Henry J
 
Coach:  Seaton, Joshua
Team Manager:  Philpot, Gabe
 
Benipal, Harshan
Gould, Oden
Eksteen, Tristan
Hamilton, William
Hashmi, Ezaan
********
Patel, Heer
Renew, Luca
Renew, Marcus
Singh, Manraj
Singh, Nirvair
Steele, Harry
Weston, Ranui
Singh, Agamveer
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Love
Round 5 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:15AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe Kentdef byToombul Red
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Roman
Roberts, Sam
Regan, Owen M (c)
Ware, Hamish (+)
Brown, Oscar
Starr, Joshua
POWER, Eddie
Wearne-Garvey, Siamak
Ebdon, Jackson
********
Watkins, Sean
 
Coach:  Regan, Michael
Team Manager:  Brown, Phil
 
Parkes, Spencer
Parkes, Campbell
Barrie, Gordon
Dew, James
Dennison, Heath
Livingstone, George
Austin, Fletcher
Macdonald, Lachlan
Calder, Harrison
Mitchell, Hugo
McBride, Campbell
McMaster, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Barrie, Stean
Team Manager:  Dew, Philip
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Hopes
Round 5 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Albany Creek Eagle Hawksdef bySandgate - Redcliffe Dixon
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Argus, Harry
Aundy, AthauvKumar
Beaumont, Mitchell
Bertram-Williams, Joel
Black, Nathan
Casey, Alexander
Corrie, Andy
Finn, Ronan
Hogan, Steven
Kingsmill, Kevin
Parambil, Alan
Watson, Dillon A
 
Beenders, Tallum
Lawson, Ethan
Todd, Bailey
Newton, Ryan
Haynes, Douglas
Richards, Michael
Younger, Hayden
Rauchle, Oliver
Merritt, Mitchell
Jessep, Ryan
Mackenzie-Smith, Lachlan
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Reardon
Round 5 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Valley Greydef bySandgate - Redcliffe Walters
Venue: Mount Maria College (East)Match ID: 3485320
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Hayden E
Sorensen-Bews, Hamish K (c)
Sorensen-Bews, Christian A (+)
Tallon, Heath W
Henderson, Mitchell L
Tinetti, Tristan C
Jones, Ryan A
Arnold, Owen A
Coulam, Rudy D
Seton, Jude G (+)
Norton, Max E
 
Coach:  Tinetti, Phillip
 
Hill, Kieran
Carmody, Nessan P
Andrews, Jackson
Dhillon, Anmol
Guntuka, Jonathan
Mikitis, Blake
Prasanth, Arjun
Cairns, Sam T
Jhonly, Jason
Webster, Luke
Westman-carter, Bailey
Gulliver, Harry L
Webber, Nicholas
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Reardon
Round 5 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (8:00AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe Pinkdef byThe Lakes Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lawrence, Matthew
Miranda, Lachlan
Farnsworth, Hayden (c)
BILSON, Kieran
Turner, Lucas
McGill, Aidan
Drummond-Hills, Mitchell J
Tran, Edward
Pavey, Oscar (+)
Pavey, Dustin
Edwards, Lachlan
Peno, Ethan
 
Coach:  Lawrence, Rob
Team Manager:  Pavey, Fiona
 
Bender, Jesse
Creedon, Cooper
Grobler, Keaton
Hackett, Daniel
Khokhar, Zain
MUNZAL, Manav J
Patel, Kavya
Rogers, Kaiden
Sandhu, Harjas
Singh, Akshpreet
Singh, Gurinder
Turner, James
Williamson, Harry J
sharma, kapish
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Ponting
Round 9 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (9:45AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe DellitdefAlbany Creek Red Hawks
Venue: Canterbury Park (Field 2 - South)Match ID: 3493449
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hall, Nathaniel
Fry, Austin
Hutton, Callan
Nicholas, Ciaran (+)
Manopavan, Aiden (+)
Singh , Maneet
Dudam, Yuval
McDougall, Andrew
Bhullar, Sumar
 
Coach:  Fry, Peter
Team Manager:  Manopavan, Jonathan
 
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Siddle
Round 9 - Sat 5 Dec 2020 (9:45AM)
The Lakes ReddefSandgate - Redcliffe Barsby
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Soni, Ansh (c)
Gould, Hudson
robertson, Bentley
McCarthy, Jacob
Sidhu, Jaivir singh
BAINS, YUVRAJ S
Singh, Sehaijdeep (+)
Singh, Ekam (+)
Graham, Riley
 
Coach:  Gould, Mark
Team Manager:  robertson, kieren
 
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Open CLARKE
Round 3 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (8:00AM), Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:00AM)
Albany Creek Falcon HawksvU15 Sandgate - Redcliffe Pink
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wade, Justin M (+)
Sachse, Bradley (c)
Fisher, Ryan
Jensen, Iain (+)
Patrick, Will
Dreyer, Christian
Smith, Lucas
Dasey, Hayden
Brandon, Luke
Aitken, Thomas
Castle, Benjamin
Helion, Jayce
Yerramachu, Abhiram
 
Coach:  Basson, Francois S
 
Miranda, Lachlan
Tran, Edward
Pavey, Dustin
Peno, Ethan
Pavey, Oscar
Drummond-Hills, Mitchell J
Lawrence, Matthew
Farnsworth, Hayden
Edwards, Lachlan
Turner, Lucas
McGill, Aidan
BILSON, Kieran
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 CUTTING
Round 5 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Albany Creek Fire Hawksdef bySandgate - Redcliffe Pink
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Fitzpatrick, Saxon
Goldburg, Aaron
Kingsmill, Kevin
Dann, Zac
Craigie, Alex
Beaumont, Mitchell
Argus, Harry
Casey, Alexander
Parambil, Alan
Hankinson, Elliott
Black, Nathan
Aundy, AthauvKumar
 
Lawrence, Matthew
Miranda, Lachlan
Farnsworth, Hayden
BILSON, Kieran
Turner, Lucas
McGill, Aidan
Drummond-Hills, Mitchell J
Tran, Edward
Pavey, Oscar (+)
Pavey, Dustin
Edwards, Lachlan
Peno, Ethan (c)
 
Coach:  Lawrence, Rob
Team Manager:  Pavey, Fiona
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 FITNESS
Round 5 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Valley GreydefSandgate - Redcliffe Walters
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Hayden E
Sorensen-Bews, Hamish K
Sorensen-Bews, Christian A
Tallon, Heath W
Henderson, Mitchell L
Tinetti, Tristan C
Jones, Ryan A
Arnold, Owen A
Petersen, Jack A
Seton, Jude G (c) (+)
Royce, Ryan
 
Coach:  Jones, Darren
 
Hill, Kieran
Westman-carter, Bailey
Stahmer, Cooper
Prasanth, Arjun
Dhillon, Anmol
Guntuka, Jonathan
Singh, Armaan
Beenders, Tallum
Mikitis, Blake
Jhonly, Jason
Wilson, Thomas
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 FINCH
Round 5 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe KentdefThe Lakes Knights Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Roberts, Sam
Regan, Owen M
Morris, Jarrah
Drummond-hills, Lachlan Cooper
Howard-Bain, Iolo
Brown, Oscar
Starr, Joshua
Kokot, Thomas C
Walters, Rune
Ebdon, Jackson
Chilakalapudi, Praneeth
 
Ward, Ethan
Keenan, Bailey J (c) (+)
Keeffe, Harry
Panchal, Mohit
Thaker, Om
Breddin, Thomas
McFee, Josh
Otway, Lennie
Pall, Ethan
********
Howe, Lincoln
Ignatius, John
 
Coach:  Keenan, Clinton
Team Manager:  Otway, Paul
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 HAURITZ
Round 3 - Sat 20 Feb 2021 (8:00AM), Sat 27 Feb 2021 (8:00AM)
Burpengary Brumbiesdef byU13 Sandgate - Redcliffe Kent
Venue: Peter Scala OvalMatch ID: 3717161
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Cummins, Elliott
Hamilton, Henry (c) (+)
McCabe, Liam
Nowitzki, Leith
Taylor, Michael
Formosa, Dylan
Esson, Brock
Huggins, Finn (+)
Mulhall, Jackson
Barrett, Finlay
 
Coach:  Hamilton, Dan
Team Manager:  Hamilton, Dan
Scorer:  Hamilton, Dan
 
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 DYMOCK
Round 8 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (7:15AM)
Burpengary BrumbiesvSandgate - Redcliffe Pyne
Venue: Burpengary State CollegeMatch ID: 3717374
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 DYMOCK
Round 8 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (7:15AM)
The Lakes Knights Whitedef bySandgate - Redcliffe Stackpoole
Venue: Bounty Boulevard State SchoolMatch ID: 3717372
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Micale, Blair (+)
Dejun, Gabriel
Sharma, Siddharth
DALWADI, KHUSH
Dowling, Harrison (+)
Bipin, Joshua (c)
 
Coach:  Micale, Phil
Team Manager:  Micale, Phil
Scorer:  Micale, Phil
 
PRABHURAM, ARYA
Clark, Freeman (+)
Page, Ryan (c) (+)
Fewkes, Jacob
Kannan, Aadiv
Weatherley, Brodie
Kannan, Abinauv
Sovis, Senuk
Fitz-Lauritsen, Hunter
 
Coach:  Clark, Peter
Team Manager:  Clark, Peter
Scorer:  Clark, Peter
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 THOMPSON
Round 8 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (7:15AM)
Valley GreendrewSandgate - Redcliffe Hemphrey
Venue: Corbie ParkMatch ID: 3717512
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pickett, Harrison C (+)
Gall, Joseph M
Barakat, Kaden G (c)
Roberts, Sid
Barker, Jasper W
Isaac, Charlie R
Burton, James
Guest, Blake (+)
 
Ramsay, Castiel (c)
Hirani, Jash
Siebuhr, Ari (+)
hancock, rory
Dixon, Riley
Virk, Ekamjot
Kennedy, David (+)
Bigg, Mitchell
 
Coach:  Kennedy, Simon
Team Manager:  Kennedy, Anna
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 KASPROWICZ
Round 8 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (9:45AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe DellitdrewWilston-Norths Black
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hall, Nathaniel
Hutton, Callan
Nicholas, Ciaran (+)
Manopavan, Aiden
Singh , Maneet
Dudam, Yuval (c)
McDougall, Andrew
Bhullar, Sumar
 
Coach:  Fry, Peter
Team Manager:  Manopavan, Jonathan
Scorer:  Manopavan, Jonathan
 
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 LABUSCHAGNE
Round 8 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (9:45AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe Barsbydef byThe Lakes Knights Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wilson, Penn
Craker, Ben (c) (+)
Gibson, Jed
Lenthall, Toby
Hanly, Thomas
McLeod, Max (+)
Uhr, Noah
 
Coach:  Fielding, Daniel
 
Alcorn, Jack
Elliott, Chase (+)
Esaias, Flynn (c)
Foran, Jayden (+)
Mee, Jonathon
Mishra, Eeshan
Moore , Declan
Muir, Lorkan
Rizzuto, Xavier
 
Coach:  Mee, Troy
Team Manager:  Mishra, Samir
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 16 JONASSEN Girls
Round 8 - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (8:00AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe MooneydrewWilston-Norths Warriors
Venue: Kalinga Park (Oval 5 )Match ID: 3718150
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available