Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Round 6 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (10:00AM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
South BrisbanevSandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Fehlberg Park (Norman Gray Oval)Match ID: 3151440
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Boland  Umpire2: John Rearden  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Round 6 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (10:00AM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (10:00AM)
Sandgate - RedcliffevSouth Brisbane
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Bocking  Umpire2: David McIver  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Norm McMahon Shield [3rd]
Round 4 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (12:15PM)
Sandgate - RedcliffevWestern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Regan Neate  Umpire2: Peter Harris  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Bob Spence Shield [4th]
Round 4 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (12:15PM)
Western SuburbsvSandgate - Redcliffe
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Rooke-Jones  Umpire2: Stephen Armstrong  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Roy Tanner Shield [5th]
Round 4 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (12:15PM)
Sandgate - RedcliffevWestern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Hooper  Umpire2: Wayne Smith  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - WEP Harris Shield [6th]
Round 4 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (12:15PM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (12:15PM)
Western SuburbsvSandgate - Redcliffe
Venue: Chelmer Park (Turf)Match ID: 3152896
Umpires: Umpire1: Brian McMahon  Umpire2: Terry Pascoe  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - U15 Prestwidge Girls
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:15AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe JemsvWilston-Norths Pink
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - U15 Prestwidge Girls
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:00AM)
Valley AzurevSandgate - Redcliffe Mooney
Venue: Windsor Park (Keith Beavis Oval)Match ID: 3286252
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - The Lord's Taverners Competition
Round 7 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (10:00AM)
ValleyvSandgate - Redcliffe
Umpires: Umpire1: Steve Bocking  Umpire2: Jeff Simmonds  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Katherine Raymont Shield
Round 9 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (10:00AM)
Sandgate - RedcliffedefWestern Suburbs
Umpires: Umpire1: Peter Boland  Umpire2: James Durkin  
Scorers:  Not specified
Brotherston, Taylah
Cooper, Tess M (c)
Rockliff, Stacy
Mills, Lilly
Valencic, Zoe
Cavanough, Julia
Mair, Caitlin E (+)
Voss, Olivia
Davey, Kirsten
Voll, Georgia
Voss, Charlotte
 
Coach:  Arrold, Bruce
 
Hume, Lauren L
Mallyon, Kathleen
Wikman, Annie
Sims, Ashleigh
Hartog, Isobel
********
Awyzio, Lily
Lloyd, Alexandra
Varidel, Naiya
Dixon, Meagan (c)
Cole, Tammy (+)
Queensland Premier Cricket - Jodie Fields Shield
Round 4 - Sun 20 Oct 2019 (11:00AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffedef byIpswich / Logan
Umpires: Umpire1: Richard Rooke-Jones  Umpire2: Ragharaman Kannaiyan  
Scorers:  Not specified
ORCHARD, Ruby
Daly, Lara
Wheeler, Kalea
Johnson, Darcey
Craven, Breanna
Weeks, Alexandra (c)
kaur, sevi
Hart, Elise (+)
Faller, Romy
Flanagan, Brooke
Bunn, Ella
 
Coach:  Arrold, Bruce
 
Freiberg, Keely
Bichel, Leanne (c)
Koch, Felicity
Harvey, Ella
Hauser, Macy
Spilsbury, Jordan E
Peden, Bridget
Strang, Jaimie-Lee (+)
Neumann, Lucy
Bidgood, Gina
Donovan, Peta
Peden, Bridget
Neumann, Lucy
Queensland Premier Cricket - Over 40's
Round 1 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (12:00PM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe [Blue]vToombul
Umpires: Umpire1: Martin McLay  Umpire2: Peter Hooper  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Over 40's
Round 1 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (12:15PM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe [Gold]vValley
Umpires: Umpire1: David McIver  Umpire2: Ross Howard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Sunday Legends Twenty20 Competition
Round 1 - Sun 27 Oct 2019 (9:00AM)
Sandgate - RedcliffevSouth Brisbane
Umpires: Umpire1: David McIver  Umpire2: Ross Howard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Queensland Premier Cricket - Club Championship Amendments
Round 1 - Sat 5 Oct 2019 (12:00PM)
Sandgate - RedcliffevUniversity of Queensland
Venue: ?Match ID: 3342965
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 Khawaja
Round 2 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:15AM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (8:15AM)
St Patricks GreenvSandgate - Redcliffe Swepson
Venue: Curlew Park SynthMatch ID: 3258116
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 12 McDermott
Round 2 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:15AM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (8:15AM)
Toombul YellowvSandgate - Redcliffe Kent
Venue: Canterbury Park (Field 1 - North)Match ID: 3258172
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 Love
Round 2 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:15AM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (8:15AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe HohnsvSt Patricks Green
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Harris
Round 2 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:15PM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (1:15PM)
Valley MaroonvSandgate - Redcliffe Walters
Venue: Mount Maria College (East)Match ID: 3252461
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Symonds
Round 2 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (1:15PM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (1:15PM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe DixonvSt Paul's
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pavey, Oscar (c) (+)
Miranda, Lachlan
Haynes, Douglas
Lawrence, Matthew
Todd, Bailey
Beenders, Tallum
Edwards, Lachlan
Wilson, Thomas
Pavey, Dustin
Johnson, Will
Drummond-Hills, Mitchell J
Murray, Benjamin
 
Coach:  Lawrence, Rob
Team Manager:  Pavey, Norm
 
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Simpson
Round 2 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:00AM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
Valley WhitevSandgate - Redcliffe Pink
Venue: Bob Brock Park (Jack Gilliland Oval)Match ID: 3251100
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Lillee
Round 2 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (8:00AM), Sat 2 Nov 2019 (8:00AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe PynevSt Patricks Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelso-Smith, Jet C
Neilsen, Kane (c)
Parikumar, Yogeshwar
Lee, Cameron
Fielding, Matthew (+)
Forte, Kayne R
Moody, Tyler
Rosolen, Christian
Whelan, Zachary
Westman-Carter, Bailey
Ware, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Kelso-Smith, Darren
Team Manager:  Moody, John
Scorer:  Moody, John
The following players did not play on:
Day 1
Ware, Lachlan
 
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Walters
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (7:15AM)
Sandgate - Redcliffe StackpoolevRedcliffe Cyclones
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 Walters
Round 3 - Sat 26 Oct 2019 (7:15AM)
St Patricks GreenvSandgate - Redcliffe Hemphrey
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available