Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 35   Page: 1 of 4   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3 4]>Next
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 14 Symonds
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Albany Creek Night Hawks 1 0 1 0 0 0 8 227 6 202 9.47
2 Burpengary Brumbies 1 0 1 0 0 0 10 129 9 86 9.09 U
3 The Lakes Blue 1 0 0 0 1 0 6 202 8 227 3.62
4 Redcliffe Cyclones 1 0 0 0 1 0 9 86 10 129 2.86 U
5 Sandgate - Redcliffe Hohns 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
6 St Patricks Green 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.00
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:04AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Cam Battersby Cup [2D]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Northern Suburbs 2 0 2 0 0 0 16 822 23 531 38.50 2.2253 A
2
University of Queensland 2 0 1 1 0 0 14 628 19 473 29.00 1.8019 A
3
Redlands 2 0 1 1 0 0 10 743 16 715 29.00 1.6627 A
4
Valley 2 0 1 1 0 0 16 509 20 642 28.50 0.9910 A
5
South Brisbane 2 0 1 1 0 0 14 691 17 465 27.25 1.8045 A
6
Sandgate - Redcliffe 2 0 1 0 1 0 13 637 18 609 23.25 1.4483 A
7
Ipswich 2 0 0 2 0 0 18 728 15 729 22.75 0.8322 A U
8
Wynnum/Manly 2 0 0 2 0 0 13 772 11 776 20.75 0.8418 A U
9
Western Suburbs 2 0 0 1 1 0 18 587 17 653 15.25 0.8490 A
10
Gold Coast 2 0 0 1 1 0 19 558 14 670 14.50 0.6137 A
11
Toombul 2 0 0 0 2 0 23 557 18 814 10.00 0.5355 A
12
Sunshine Coast 2 0 0 0 2 0 21 557 7 712 7.50 0.2608 A
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Damien Mullins Cup [Overall]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Northern Suburbs 5 0 4 0 1 0 39 1387 51 1118 47.50 1.6223 A
2
Redlands 5 0 4 1 0 0 26 1463 46 1392 43.00 1.8595 A
3
Valley 5 0 3 1 1 0 35 1460 46 1492 37.50 1.2861 A
4
University of Queensland 5 0 2 1 2 0 38 1400 40 1254 33.00 1.1752 A
5
Ipswich 5 0 2 2 1 0 40 1491 38 1458 30.75 0.9715 A U
6
South Brisbane 5 0 1 1 3 0 42 1304 38 1082 27.25 1.0904 A
7
Wynnum/Manly 5 0 1 2 2 0 41 1591 34 1758 24.75 0.7505 A U
8
Gold Coast 5 0 2 1 2 0 43 1206 39 1268 23.50 0.8626 A
9
Western Suburbs 5 0 2 1 2 0 44 1341 43 1343 23.25 0.9758 A
10
Sandgate - Redcliffe 5 0 1 0 4 0 41 1427 33 1455 23.25 0.7894 A
11
Toombul 5 0 2 0 3 0 50 1271 42 1522 18.00 0.7015 A
12
Sunshine Coast 5 0 1 0 4 0 41 1214 30 1413 13.50 0.6287 A
Notes: Awarded to the team that finishes first overall
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Kookaburra One Day Comp - John McKnoulty Cup
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Redlands 3 3 0 0 720 119 677 150 14 1.512 A
2
Valley 3 2 1 0 951 146 850 150 9 0.840 A
3
Northern Suburbs 3 2 1 0 565 134 587 150 9 0.293 A
4
Gold Coast 3 2 1 0 648 139 598 136 9 0.259 A
5
Western Suburbs 3 2 1 0 754 150 690 150 8 0.427
6
Toombul 3 2 1 0 714 150 708 139 8 -0.327
7
Ipswich 3 2 1 0 763 147 729 131 8 -0.373
8
Sunshine Coast 3 1 2 0 657 123 701 147 6 0.565 A
9
University of Queensland 3 1 2 0 772 147 781 138 4 -0.418
10
Wynnum/Manly 3 1 2 0 819 150 982 150 4 -1.087
11
Sandgate - Redcliffe 3 0 3 0 790 150 846 143 0 -0.636
12
South Brisbane 3 0 3 0 613 150 617 122 0 -0.971
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Quarter Finals will be determined by the most wins in all preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Bulls Masters First Grade Competition
Kookaburra Twenty20 - Tom Veivers Cup
North/East Pool
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Sandgate - Redcliffe 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Sunshine Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Redlands 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Northern Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Toombul 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Wynnum/Manly 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
South/West Pool
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
South Brisbane 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Western Suburbs 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
University of Queensland 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Gold Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Valley 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
1
Ipswich 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0.000
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Finals will be determined by the most wins in the preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Katherine Raymont Shield
One Day
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR
1
Western Suburbs 2 2 0 0 346 65 342 100 10 1.862 A
2
Gold Coast 2 2 0 0 536 93 410 86 9 1.003 A
3
Ipswich 2 1 1 0 538 100 388 93 5 1.223 A
4
Sandgate - Redcliffe 2 1 1 0 358 100 341 77 4 -0.839
5
Sunshine Coast 2 0 0 1 193 50 193 50 4 0.000
6
Valley 2 0 1 1 184 50 202 50 2 -0.360
7
Wynnum-Manly/Redlands 2 0 1 0 352 100 503 100 2 -1.510
8
University of Queensland 2 0 2 0 368 86 496 88 0 -1.361
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:03AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Katherine Raymont Shield
Twenty20
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR
1
Western Suburbs 7 7 0 0 927 115 721 140 14 2.911
2
Valley 7 5 1 0 920 125 674 138 11 2.441 U
3
Gold Coast 7 5 2 0 764 104 700 121 10 1.585
4
Sandgate - Redcliffe 7 4 3 0 998 131 861 122 8 0.561
5
University of Queensland 7 3 3 0 911 136 903 129 7 -0.311 U
6
Ipswich 7 2 5 0 761 134 935 118 4 -2.241 U
7
Sunshine Coast 7 1 6 0 776 136 1007 131 2 -1.989
8
Wynnum-Manly/Redlands 7 0 7 0 662 140 918 122 0 -2.755 U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:03AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2D]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Gold Coast 2 0 2 0 0 0 12 430 35 590 37.75 2.1257 A
2
Northern Suburbs 2 0 2 0 0 0 14 782 20 394 36.00 2.8354 A
3
Redlands 2 0 2 0 0 0 17 572 20 516 36.00 1.3041 A U
4
Toombul 2 0 1 0 1 0 18 609 20 516 23.75 1.3114 A
5
Sunshine Coast 2 0 1 0 1 0 20 570 20 620 23.00 0.9194 A
6
South Brisbane 2 0 1 0 1 0 17 612 18 689 22.50 0.9405 A
7
University of Queensland 2 0 1 0 1 0 17 502 24 495 21.00 1.4317 A
8
Ipswich 2 0 1 0 1 0 30 442 20 516 21.00 0.5711 A U
9
Sandgate - Redcliffe 2 0 1 0 1 0 20 554 14 690 20.50 0.5620 A
10
Wynnum/Manly 2 0 0 0 2 0 22 557 20 472 10.00 1.0728 A U
11
Valley 2 0 0 0 2 0 18 543 15 761 9.75 0.5946 A
12
Western Suburbs 2 0 0 0 2 0 30 540 9 454 5.75 0.3568 A U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Second Grade Overall Premiership
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Gold Coast 5 0 4 0 1 0 26 923 61 1091 47.75 1.9849 A
2
Northern Suburbs 5 0 4 0 1 0 38 1406 46 892 45.00 1.9081 A
3
University of Queensland 5 0 4 0 1 0 29 990 51 976 36.00 1.7838 A
4
Redlands 5 0 2 0 3 0 44 1204 39 1160 36.00 0.9200 A U
5
Ipswich 5 0 4 0 1 0 50 1143 47 1123 35.00 0.9567 A U
6
Toombul 5 0 3 0 2 0 38 977 42 881 33.75 1.2257 A
7
Sunshine Coast 5 0 2 0 3 0 44 1221 41 1221 28.00 0.9318 A
8
South Brisbane 5 0 2 0 3 0 43 1206 43 1348 26.50 0.8947 A
9
Sandgate - Redcliffe 5 0 1 0 4 0 42 1128 28 1271 20.50 0.5917 A
10
Valley 5 0 2 0 3 0 43 1051 33 1270 17.75 0.6351 A
11
Wynnum/Manly 5 0 1 0 4 0 44 1010 40 1007 16.00 0.9118 A U
12
Western Suburbs 5 0 1 0 4 0 55 980 25 999 9.75 0.4459 A U
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd]
Second Grade One Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
University of Queensland 3 3 0 0 488 108 481 150 15 1.291 A
2
Ipswich 3 3 0 0 701 131 607 150 14 1.277 A
3
Gold Coast 3 2 1 0 493 113 501 150 10 1.004 A
4
Toombul 3 2 1 0 368 115 365 120 10 0.161 A
5
Northern Suburbs 3 2 1 0 624 150 498 142 9 0.661 A
6
Valley 3 2 1 0 508 139 509 123 8 -0.485
7
Wynnum/Manly 3 1 2 0 453 123 535 122 6 -0.703 A
8
Sunshine Coast 3 1 2 0 651 150 601 148 5 0.284 A
9
South Brisbane 3 1 2 0 594 142 659 147 4 -0.305
10
Western Suburbs 3 1 2 0 440 150 545 118 4 -1.672
11
Redlands 3 0 3 0 632 150 644 136 0 -0.505
12
Sandgate - Redcliffe 3 0 3 0 574 150 581 115 0 -1.211
Last re-calculated: Oct 22, 2020 3:06AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.