Share:
 

Ladders

Season 
Grade 
View
Total Records: 48   Page: 1 of 5   Go to:Prev   <[1 2 3 4 5]>Next
Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 15 Lillee
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Valley Orange 4 1 1 2 1 0 0 17 653 44 440 49.33
2 Wilston-Norths Red 4 1 0 3 1 0 0 31 495 39 550 42.75
3 Albany Creek Night Hawks 4 1 0 2 0 2 0 37 762 35 446 35.62
4 Valley Green 5 0 0 3 0 2 0 32 980 37 746 32.39 A
5 Wilston-Norths Green 4 1 0 1 2 1 0 16 324 23 398 25.68 A
6 Burpengary Brumbies 4 1 0 0 1 3 0 33 325 11 445 17.45
7 Toombul Black 5 0 0 0 1 3 1 49 494 26 1008 13.14
Last re-calculated: Jan 4, 2022 2:45AM (local time)


Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Open Forrest (1)
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Valley Grey 5 0 3 1 1 0 38 1049 53 871 42.09
2 Sandgate - Redcliffe Dixon 5 0 2 3 0 0 33 769 24 522 33.49
3 Toombul Gold 5 0 1 2 2 0 45 881 34 745 27.61
4 Valley Green 5 0 0 2 3 0 34 458 39 1019 18.38
Last re-calculated: Jan 4, 2022 2:45AM (local time)


Brisbane Women's Cricket - Kirsten Pike Plate
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
NRR
1
University of Queensland 12 1 0 7 3 2 0 36 1139 50 742 36 3.000 1.6814 U
2
Northern Suburbs 12 1 0 7 2 3 0 35 925 56 898 34 2.833 0.5243 U
3
Valley 12 1 0 5 2 5 0 47 942 56 880 26 2.167 0.7201 U
4
Wests Eagles 11 1 0 1 3 7 0 54 615 27 750 12 1.091 -1.4087 U
5
Sandgate - Redcliffe 3 1 0 0 0 3 0 22 113 5 464 2 0.667 -5.8500
Last re-calculated: Apr 26, 2022 3:50AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Sci-Fleet Motors First Grade Competition
Cam Battersby Cup [2D]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Ipswich 11 0 7 4 0 0 67 2620 112 3117 160.50 1.4051 A
2
Western Suburbs 11 0 6 4 1 0 74 3043 99 2504 145.25 1.6258 A
3
Gold Coast 11 0 5 5 1 0 81 3298 83 2048 137.75 1.6501 A
4
Redlands 11 0 4 4 3 0 81 2533 108 3619 120.50 0.9332 A
5
Toombul 11 0 4 4 3 0 82 3004 86 3347 116.75 0.9413 A
6
University of Queensland 11 0 3 4 4 0 104 2988 90 2824 110.25 0.9156 A
7
Sunshine Coast 11 0 2 7 2 0 80 3186 67 2311 106.25 1.1546 A
8
South Brisbane 11 0 2 6 3 0 91 3113 80 3070 105.75 0.8914 A
9
Northern Suburbs 11 0 3 2 6 0 106 3052 100 3248 103.75 0.8865 A
10
Valley 11 0 2 5 4 0 93 2799 74 2600 97.50 0.8566 A
11
Sandgate-Redcliffe 11 0 1 4 6 0 99 2712 90 3528 81.50 0.6988 A
12
Wynnum-Manly 11 0 2 1 8 0 110 3142 79 3274 72.25 0.6892 A
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2022 4:03AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Sci-Fleet Motors First Grade Competition
Damien Mullins Cup [Overall]
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS Q
1
Ipswich 19 0 12 4 3 0 121 4095 169 4388 176.50 1.3034 A
2
Gold Coast 19 0 10 8 1 0 100 4102 128 2895 158.75 1.8137 A
3
Western Suburbs 19 0 8 5 6 0 128 4064 145 3535 152.25 1.3023 A
4
Redlands 19 0 9 4 6 0 134 3993 167 5053 136.50 0.9848 A
5
Toombul 19 0 6 6 7 0 133 4017 123 4399 125.75 0.8445 A
6
University of Queensland 19 0 7 5 7 0 153 4070 149 3928 124.25 1.0091 A
7
Northern Suburbs 19 0 7 4 8 0 147 4222 143 4312 120.75 0.9525 A
8
Sunshine Coast 19 0 5 8 6 0 127 4313 109 3655 113.25 1.0128 A
9
Valley 19 0 6 6 7 0 143 4143 127 3816 110.50 0.9642 A
10
South Brisbane 19 0 4 6 9 0 151 4489 121 4541 109.75 0.7921 A
11
Sandgate-Redcliffe 19 0 3 4 12 0 161 3981 139 4770 87.50 0.7205 A
12
Wynnum-Manly 19 0 5 4 10 0 141 4011 119 4208 83.25 0.8045 A
Notes: Awarded to the team that finishes first overall
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2022 4:03AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Sci-Fleet Motors First Grade Competition
Kookaburra One Day Comp - John McKnoulty Cup
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Gold Coast 3 3 0 0 593 97 576 125 14 1.474
2
Northern Suburbs 3 3 0 0 705 143 593 142 13 0.768
3
Ipswich 3 2 1 0 807 142 585 143 10 1.570
4
Redlands 3 2 1 0 683 120 708 150 10 0.980
5
University of Queensland 3 2 1 0 629 144 616 150 9 0.256
6
Valley 3 2 1 0 745 147 759 150 8 0.002
7
Toombul 3 1 2 0 636 136 638 137 5 -0.003
8
Sandgate-Redcliffe 3 1 2 0 703 150 651 131 4 -0.264
9
Wynnum-Manly 3 1 2 0 613 141 688 141 4 -0.542
10
Western Suburbs 3 1 2 0 501 121 512 94 4 -1.298
11
South Brisbane 3 0 3 0 698 150 763 145 0 -0.603
12
Sunshine Coast 3 0 3 0 564 150 788 134 0 -2.121
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Quarter Finals will be determined by the most wins in all preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2022 4:03AM (local time)

Queensland Premier Cricket - Sci-Fleet Motors First Grade Competition
Kookaburra Twenty20 - Tom Veivers Cup
North/East Pool
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Sunshine Coast 5 3 1 1 563 69 556 78 7 0.968
2
Wynnum-Manly 5 2 0 3 256 36 246 40 7 0.896
3
Redlands 5 3 2 0 777 98 726 99 6 0.619
4
Northern Suburbs 5 1 2 2 465 57 471 60 4 0.260
5
Toombul 5 1 2 2 377 60 414 56 4 -1.044
6
Sandgate-Redcliffe 5 1 4 0 566 100 591 87 2 -1.107
South/West Pool
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNS
FOR
OVERS
FACED
RUNS
AGST
OVERS
BOWLED
Pts NRR
1
Gold Coast 5 2 0 3 211 33 271 46 7 0.428
2
Ipswich 5 3 2 0 668 100 686 100 6 -0.191
3
University of Queensland 5 2 2 1 453 70 488 80 5 0.387
4
Valley 5 2 2 1 599 86 457 67 5 0.131
5
South Brisbane 5 2 3 0 678 97 708 93 4 -0.581
6
Western Suburbs 5 1 3 1 520 80 519 80 3 0.013
Notes: The Playing Conditions for this competition specify that in the event of a team finishing on equal points, the right to play in the Finals will be determined by the most wins in the preliminary matches, or if still equal, the higher net run rate.
Last re-calculated: Apr 30, 2022 4:03AM (local time)


Brisbane Women's Cricket - Harris Shield
RANK TEAM P BYE W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS PTS
RATIO
NRR
1
University of Queensland 11 2 0 8 2 1 0 25 1181 41 836 40 3.636 2.6484 U
2
Wests Harriers 11 2 0 6 3 2 0 36 1042 42 869 34 3.091 1.7014 U
3
Valley 11 2 0 3 3 5 0 31 818 29 907 22 2.000 -0.6834 U
4
Wests Ospreys 11 2 0 1 4 6 0 22 602 25 754 16 1.455 -1.7194 U
5
Sandgate - Redcliffe 6 2 0 0 2 4 0 27 224 4 501 8 1.333 -5.1314 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 19, 2022 3:49AM (local time)


Brisbane North Junior Cricket Association - Under 10 HUGHES
RANK TEAM P W2 W1 D L1 L2 WKTS
LOST
RUNS
FOR
WKTS
TAKEN
RUNS
AGST
POINTS
1 Ferny Gold 6 0 3 0 3 0 46 772 41 752 33.92 U
2 Albany Creek Grey Hawks 4 0 3 0 1 0 32 504 28 536 31.64 U
3 Sandgate - Redcliffe Walters 6 0 2 0 4 0 44 865 52 685 31.05 U
4 Gold Crest Cobras 3 0 3 0 0 0 23 439 26 352 27.59 U
5 The Lakes Gold 5 0 2 0 3 0 41 611 44 645 26.91 U
6 The Lakes White 3 0 2 0 1 0 23 368 24 378 20.48 U
7 Everton Gold 1 0 1 0 0 0 6 151 10 126 9.51 U
8 Albany Creek Green Hawks 4 0 0 0 4 0 29 389 19 625 7.69 U
Last re-calculated: Apr 19, 2022 3:46AM (local time)


Queensland Premier Cricket - Katherine Raymont Shield
One Day Competition
RANK TEAM P W L D RUNSFOR OVERSFACED RUNSAGST OVERSBOWLED Pts NRR
1
University of Queensland 14 9 4 1 2111 564 2036 627 46.0 0.497
2
Sunshine Coast 14 8 4 2 2364 527 1927 523 45.0 0.799
3
Valley 14 8 4 2 2060 474 1943 575 44.5 0.968 A
4
Western Suburbs 14 8 3 2 2285 575 2133 576 40.0 0.271
5
Sandgate-Redcliffe 14 6 7 1 2016 529 2077 577 35.0 0.208
6
Gold Coast 14 5 7 2 2094 539 1876 434 28.0 -0.436
7
Wynnum-Manly/Redlands 14 4 8 2 1464 535 1904 518 21.0 -0.940
8
Ipswich 14 0 11 2 1744 599 2242 512 6.0 -1.463
Last re-calculated: Apr 27, 2022 3:47AM (local time)

Legend:
W2: Won on second innings (outright win); W1: Won on first innings; D: Draw or Tie; L1: Lost on first innings; L2: Lost on second innings (outright loss)

Symbol U displays if unofficial results are included.
Symbol Adisplays to indicate a points adjustment for this team, click symbol for details.