Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
21 Sep 19 10:00AM Gold Crest Cobras   def   Redlands Richard Ring Oval Official result
21 Sep 19 10:00AM Macgregor Wilddogs   def   Pine Rivers Marchant Park 5 Official result
21 Sep 19 10:00AM North Spartans   def   Peninsula Filmer Park () Official result
Round 2
28 Sep 19, 5 Oct 19 Pine Rivers   def by   Gold Crest Cobras Marchant Park 5 Official result
28 Sep 19, 5 Oct 19 Peninsula   def by   Macgregor Wilddogs Filmer Park () Official result
28 Sep 19, 5 Oct 19 Redlands   def by   North Spartans Marchant Park 10 Official result
Round 3
12 Oct 19, 19 Oct 19 Gold Crest Cobras   def   Peninsula Filmer Park () Official result
12 Oct 19, 19 Oct 19 Macgregor Wilddogs   drew   North Spartans DM Henderson Park (Bottom Oval) Official result
12 Oct 19, 19 Oct 19 Pine Rivers   drew   Redlands Paul Jackson Oval Official result
Round 4
26 Oct 19, 2 Nov 19 North Spartans   def by   Gold Crest Cobras Marchant Park 8 Official result
26 Oct 19, 2 Nov 19 Redlands   def by   Macgregor Wilddogs Marchant Park 10 Official result
26 Oct 19, 2 Nov 19 Pine Rivers   def by   Peninsula Filmer Park () Official result
Round 5
9 Nov 19, 16 Nov 19 Gold Crest Cobras   def   Macgregor Wilddogs Richard Ring Oval Official result
9 Nov 19, 16 Nov 19 North Spartans   drew   Pine Rivers Paul Jackson Oval Official result
9 Nov 19, 16 Nov 19 Peninsula   def by   Redlands Marchant Park 5 Official result
Round 6
23 Nov 19, 30 Nov 19 Gold Crest Cobras   def   Redlands Marchant Park 7 Official result
23 Nov 19, 30 Nov 19 Macgregor Wilddogs   drew   Pine Rivers Marchant Park 8 Official result
23 Nov 19, 30 Nov 19 North Spartans   drew   Peninsula Filmer Park () Official result
Round 7
7 Dec 19 Pine Rivers   def by   Gold Crest Cobras Paul Jackson Oval Official result
7 Dec 19 Peninsula   def by   Macgregor Wilddogs Filmer Park () Official result
7 Dec 19 Redlands   def by   North Spartans Marchant Park 7 Official result
Round 8
8 Dec 19 Gold Crest Cobras   def   Peninsula Filmer Park () Official result
8 Dec 19 Macgregor Wilddogs   def   North Spartans Marchant Park 7 Official result
8 Dec 19 Pine Rivers   def   Redlands Paul Jackson Oval Official result
Round 9
14 Dec 19 North Spartans   def by   Gold Crest Cobras Richard Ring Oval Official result
14 Dec 19 Redlands   def by   Macgregor Wilddogs Marchant Park 10 Official result
14 Dec 19 Pine Rivers   def   Peninsula Filmer Park () Official result
Round 10
4 Jan 20 Gold Crest Cobras   def by   Macgregor Wilddogs Richard Ring Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Jan 20 North Spartans   def   Pine Rivers Paul Jackson Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
4 Jan 20 Peninsula   def   Redlands Filmer Park () Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 11
11 Jan 20, 18 Jan 20 Gold Crest Cobras   def   Sandgate - Redcliffe Marchant Park 5 Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Jan 20, 18 Jan 20 Macgregor Wilddogs   drew   Pine Rivers Paul Jackson Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
11 Jan 20, 18 Jan 20 North Spartans   drew   Peninsula Marchant Park 10 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 12
1 Feb 20, 8 Feb 20 Pine Rivers   drew   Gold Crest Cobras Paul Jackson Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
1 Feb 20, 8 Feb 20 Peninsula   drew   Macgregor Wilddogs Marchant Park 10 Final result entered and confirmed
1 Feb 20, 8 Feb 20 Sandgate - Redcliffe   drew   North Spartans Marchant Park 8 Final result entered and confirmed
Round 13
15 Feb 20, 22 Feb 20 Gold Crest Cobras   def   Peninsula Filmer Park () Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Feb 20, 22 Feb 20 Macgregor Wilddogs   def   North Spartans DM Henderson Park (Bottom Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Feb 20, 22 Feb 20 Pine Rivers   def   Sandgate - Redcliffe Marchant Park 5 Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 14
29 Feb 20, 7 Mar 20 North Spartans   v   Gold Crest Cobras Marchant Park 7  
29 Feb 20, 7 Mar 20 Sandgate - Redcliffe   v   Macgregor Wilddogs Marchant Park 8  
29 Feb 20, 7 Mar 20 Pine Rivers   v   Peninsula Paul Jackson Oval  
Round 15
14 Mar 20, 21 Mar 20 Gold Crest Cobras   v   Macgregor Wilddogs Richard Ring Oval  
14 Mar 20, 21 Mar 20 North Spartans   v   Pine Rivers Marchant Park 10  
14 Mar 20, 21 Mar 20 Peninsula   v   Sandgate - Redcliffe Filmer Park ()  
SEMI FINALS
28 Mar 20, 29 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
28 Mar 20, 29 Mar 20 TBD v TBD  
FINAL
4 Apr 20, 5 Apr 20 TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 14 Dec 19 10:54PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.