Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Alan Pettigrew Shield [2nd] 16 22 Jan 22
29 Jan 22
Sandgate-Redcliffe
v Northern Suburbs
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners One Day Competition 10 14 Nov 21 University of Queensland
155 N Porter 43* A Harris 34 JC Young 30  N Langley 5/45
def by Sandgate-Redcliffe
5/156 K Neilsen 39* M Fielding 36 B Todd 36  
University of Queensland (St. Lucia 2) 
Katherine Raymont Shield 22 23 Jan 22 Sandgate-Redcliffe
v Sunshine Coast
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
Sci-Fleet Motors First Grade Competition 16 22 Jan 22
29 Jan 22
Northern Suburbs
3/110 S Wilson 64*  C Kaluthanthri 2/38
v Sandgate-Redcliffe
108  N McFadyen 4/41 H Sardar 2/8 CJ Gannon 2/19
Shaw Park (Ian Healy Oval) 
Paul Pink Shield [u15 Girls] SF 21 Jan 22 Ipswich
1/50  
def Sandgate-Redcliffe
48  T Doyle 5/3
Ivor Marsden Memorial Park (Baxter Oval) 
Jodie Fields Shield 16 23 Jan 22 Sandgate-Redcliffe
v Redlands
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Barsby Oval) 
Norm McMahon Shield [3rd] 11 22 Jan 22
29 Jan 22
Northern Suburbs
v Sandgate-Redcliffe
Shaw Park (Alan Pettigrew Oval) 
Bob Spence Shield [4th] 11 22 Jan 22
29 Jan 22
Sandgate-Redcliffe
v Northern Suburbs
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Barsby Oval) 
Over 40's Competition 3 5 Dec 21 Sandgate-Redcliffe
7/166(cc) AD Francey 40 P Stahmer 29  DR Keast 3/25 MJ Ryan 3/36
def Valley [1]
87 KJ Coleman 27*  S Kruger 4/9 M Rao 3/13
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Barsby Oval) 
Under 19 Male Competition 3 14 Nov 21 Sandgate-Redcliffe
126 D Fielding 33 H Lammi 30  J Smith 4/13 T Biggs 2/24 JT Pullar 2/32
def by Redlands
7/129 CJ Pearson 47  BJ Buechler 2/21 DM Seaton 2/22 JE Pavey 2/24
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Trevor Hohns Oval) 
The Lord's Taverners T20 Competition SF 29 Sep 21 Redlands
4/105(cc) Z Thomas 41* C Brady 33  
def Sandgate-Redcliffe
7/103(cc) C Simpson 35  
Oxenham Park (Ken Mackay Oval) 
Kirby Short Cup [u19 Girls] 6 15 Nov 21 Sandgate-Redcliffe
3/125 CE Mair 43 O Roche 30 J Cavanough 26  E Schabe 2/15
def Western Suburbs
2/124(cc) S Whittaker 63*  
Chelmer Park (Turf) 
Roy Tanner Shield [5th] 11 22 Jan 22
29 Jan 22
Northern Suburbs
8/263(cc)  
v Sandgate-Redcliffe
1/5  
Shaw Park (Geoff Dymock Oval) 
WEP Harris Shield [6th] 11 22 Jan 22
29 Jan 22
Sandgate-Redcliffe
174 T Moody 32 J Thorpe 28  PW Keller 3/13 NF Johnstone 3/21 C Ashfield 2/26 OJ Skerl 2/40
v Northern Suburbs
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Dixon Oval) 
Kirsten Pike Plate 5 6 Nov 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe
v BYE
 
Harris Shield 9 3 Dec 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe
v Valley
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Martin Kent Oval) 
Open Renshaw 5 4 Dec 21 Albany Creek Eagle Hawks
6/132(cc) D Virk 42* C Dreyer 33  A Dhillon 3/19
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Street
5/153(cc) A Dhillon 45 H Sandhu 25*  Z Khokhar 2/32
South Pine Sports Complex (North Oval) 
Under 15 Reardon 5 4 Dec 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe Pink
7/137(cc) A Corrie 50*  AD Macfarlane 3/24
def Valley Blue
10/63  L Edwards 2/3 G Behl 2/5 L Turner 2/11 D Pavey 2/23
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Martin Kent Oval) 
Under 15 Hopes 5 3 Dec 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe Hohns
drew Wilston-Norths Gold
 
Under 14 Bracken 5 4 Dec 21 Toombul Silver
7/169(cc) P Van Dongen 50* G Lyons 49*  
def Sandgate - Redcliffe Kent
7/109(cc) OM Regan 27 O Brown 26*  F Van Dongen 2/2 P Van Dongen 2/7
Kalinga Park (Oval 5 ) 
Under 14 Johnson 5 4 Dec 21 Wilston-Norths Gold
drew Sandgate - Redcliffe Swepson
Newmarket SS 
Under 14 Symonds 5 4 Dec 21 Wilston-Norths White
4/74(cc)  
def by Sandgate - Lihou
6/151(cc) W Mortimer 32* L Bullock 29* W Johnson 25  Z Murdoch 3/22
Shaw Park Synthetic (Middle) 
Under 12 Faulkner 5 4 Dec 21 Ferny Districts red
5/123(cc) H Walker 29*  M Kachhadiya 3/6
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Humphrey
3/142(cc) D Agravat 29*  
Ferny Grove Reserve (Ferny Grove #2) 
Under 12 Healy 5 4 Dec 21 Wilston-Norths Green
v Sandgate - Redcliffe Stackpoole
Shaw Park (Synthetic (North)) 
Under 12 Boyce 9 4 Dec 21 St Paul's School
1/80 P Hughes 31*  
v Sandgate - Redcliffe Pyne
73  P Andrews 3/6 J Bartlett 2/8
St Pauls College Year 6 (Synthetic 2) 
Under 11 Smith 9 4 Dec 21 Sandgate - Redcliffe Barsby
2/89(cc)  
def by Valley Navy
8/107(cc)  A Fry 2/8 P Wilson 2/19
Sandgate Redcliffe District Cricket Club (Kirsten Pike Oval) 
Under 10 Border 9 4 Dec 21 Everton Districts Blues
10/95(cc)  Z Weatherley 2/3 A BANGA 2/11 O Benade 2/12
def by Sandgate - Redcliffe Walters
3/122(cc)  
Everton District Cricket Club 3 (Rod Gibson oval) 
Open Forrest (1) 5 4 Dec 21 Valley Green
drew Sandgate - Redcliffe Dixon
Ashgrove Sportsground (Norm McMahon Oval) Ashgrove 2